Is Karma Drinks Lemmy Lime & Bitters Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours of lime
natural flavours of lime
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Sugar, Organic juice from concentrate (lime 7%, lemon 4% and blackcurrant), Natural flavours of lime, Bitters 0.06%, Lemon, Vanilla, Clove, Cassia.
Check Karma Drinks Lemmy Lime & Bitters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karma Drinks Lemmy Lime & Bitters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


