Is Karma Probiotic Water Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Lemonade: Spring Water, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Stevia rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (Color), Probiotic Culture (Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), d-alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Chromium Picolinate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). Blueberry Lemonade: Spring Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Cane Sugar, Fruit Juice (Color), Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans, GBI-30 6086), D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Chromium Picolinate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). Berry Cherry: Spring Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Cane Sugar, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Vegetable Juice (Color), Elderberry Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans, GBI-30 6086), D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Chromium Picolinate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Karma Probiotic Water Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go