Is Karo Bebe Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn glucose, high fructose corn syrup, water, iodized salt, vitamins B1, Vitamins B3, natural flavor and citric acid.
Check Karo Bebe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karo Bebe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDrinking


