Is Karo Corn Syrup Dark - 16 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Benzoate (Used to Protect Quality).
Check Karo Corn Syrup Dark - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karo Corn Syrup Dark - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Karo Corn Syrup Dark - 16 Oz is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSnacking


