Is Karo Corn Syrup, Dark Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Corn Syrup, Refiner''s Syrup, Caramel Flavor, Salt, Sodium Benzoate (Used To Protect Quality), Caramel Color

Check Karo Corn Syrup, Dark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Karo Corn Syrup, Dark is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSnacking