Is Karoun Mint Flavor Yogurt Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Water, Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca And Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Mint And Natural Mint Flavoring, Contains Live Active Yogurt Cultures With Probiotic Bacteria (S, Thermophilus, L Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, L, Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium)
Check Karoun Mint Flavor Yogurt Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karoun Mint Flavor Yogurt Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


