Is Karoun Mint Flavor Yogurt Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mint and natural mint flavoring
mint and natural mint flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Water, Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca And Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Mint And Natural Mint Flavoring, Contains Live Active Yogurt Cultures With Probiotic Bacteria (S, Thermophilus, L Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, L, Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium)
Check Karoun Mint Flavor Yogurt Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karoun Mint Flavor Yogurt Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


