Is Kars Hot Buffalo Peanuts, Corn Nuts, Almonds, Corn Sticks Trail Mix, Hot Buffalo, Peanuts, Corn Nuts, Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hot buffalo seasoning
- hot buffalo almonds
- hot buffalo peanuts
- natural flavoring
- calcium stearate
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- +2 more
hot buffalo seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOT BUFFALO PEANUTS (PEANUTS [PEANUTS, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL], HOT BUFFALO SEASONING [HOT SAUCE POWDER (HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, AND GARLIC), MALTODEXTRIN), WHEY, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING). CHEESY HABANERO CORN NUTS (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, SPICES [INCLUDING HABANERO], EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CALCIUM STEARATE, AND SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING). HOT CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES & HERBS, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, GREEN PEPPER POWDER, CORNSTARCHMODIFIED]). HOT BUFFALO ALMONDS (ALMONDS [ALMONDS, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL], HOT BUFFALO SEASONING [HOT SAUCE POWDER (HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, AND GARLIC), MALTODEXTRIN), WHEY, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING)).
Check Kars Hot Buffalo Peanuts, Corn Nuts, Almonds, Corn Sticks Trail Mix, Hot Buffalo, Peanuts, Corn Nuts, Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kars Hot Buffalo Peanuts, Corn Nuts, Almonds, Corn Sticks Trail Mix, Hot Buffalo, Peanuts, Corn Nuts, Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Martha White Self Rising Corn Meal Mix with Hot Rize, 2 Lb Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


