Is Karviva Ace Sport Mango Splash Juice Blend, Mango Splash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- collagen
collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORANGE PUREE, ORGANIC SEA BUCKTHOM BERRY POWDER, SESAME SEED MINERALS, COLLAGEN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT
Check Karviva Ace Sport Mango Splash Juice Blend, Mango Splash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karviva Ace Sport Mango Splash Juice Blend, Mango Splash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


