Is Käsefondue Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
52% ost, 32% vit vin, vatten, majsstärkelse, 1,3% körsbärsbrännvin, smältstabiliseringsmedel: natriumfosfater, polyfosfater, salt, kryddor. Pastöriserad.
Check Käsefondue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Käsefondue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Dressing · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryCreamySlightly Alcoholic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwich FillingCooking BaseSnacking


