Is Kasha Varnishkkas Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bow tie noodles durum wheat semolina

bow tie noodles durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bow Tie Noodles Durum Wheat Semolina, Enriched With Iron (Ferrous Sulfate) And B Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic, Kasha, Dehydrated Onions, Salt & Pepper, To Protect Flavor Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium E

Check Kasha Varnishkkas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking