Is Kashi by Kids Super Loops Chocolate Breakfast Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • whole oat flour

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour , Cane Sugar , Whole Oat Flour , Red Lentil Flour , Brown Rice Flour , Cocoa , Pea Protein , Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil , Oat Fiber , Salt , Baking Soda , Natural Flavors , Mixed Tocopherols ( Vitamin E ) for freshness .

Check Kashi by Kids Super Loops Chocolate Breakfast Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kashi by Kids Super Loops Chocolate Breakfast Cereal is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep