Is Kashi Chewy Bars Cherry Dark Chocolate 1.2oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, dried brown rice syrup, brown rice syrup, semisweet chocolate (cane sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), dried cherries, brown rice flour, cane sugar, oat fiber, sunflower oil, glycerin, cherry puree, sea salt, natural flavor, rosemary extract for freshness, peanut flour.
Check Kashi Chewy Bars Cherry Dark Chocolate 1.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Chewy Bars Cherry Dark Chocolate 1.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


