Is Kashi Chewy Bars Cherry Dark Chocolate 1.2oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats, dried brown rice syrup, brown rice syrup, semisweet chocolate (cane sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), dried cherries, brown rice flour, cane sugar, oat fiber, sunflower oil, glycerin, cherry puree, sea salt, natural flavor, rosemary extract for freshness, peanut flour.

Check Kashi Chewy Bars Cherry Dark Chocolate 1.2oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go