Is Kashi Chewy Bars Chocolate Trail Mix 1.23oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CASHEWS*, ALMONDS BUTTER, SORGHUM, DRIED BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*+, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES* (CRANBERRIES*, CANE SUGAR*), DATES, COLD PRESSED COCONUT OIL*, PALM OIL, FIGS*, OAT FIBER*, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check Kashi Chewy Bars Chocolate Trail Mix 1.23oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Chewy Bars Chocolate Trail Mix 1.23oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


