Is Kashi Chewy Bars Double Chocolate Almond Butter 1.23oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats*, brown rice syrup, sorghum, semisweet chocolate*†(cane sugar*, chocolate*, cocoa butter*, soy lecithin*, vanilla extract*), almond butter, cane sugar*, coconut oil*, almond flour, cocoa*†, palm oil, dates, salt, oat fiber*, natural flavors, rosemary extract* for freshness.*Organic
Check Kashi Chewy Bars Double Chocolate Almond Butter 1.23oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Chewy Bars Double Chocolate Almond Butter 1.23oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


