Is Kashi Chewy Nut Butter Bars Double Chocolate Almond Butter 5Ct 6.15oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (Organic), Brown Rice Syrup, Sorghum, Semisweet Chocolate (Organic), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Fair Trade Total 11,1% Of Product, Cane Sugar (Organic), Chocolate (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic)), Almond Butter, Cane Sugar (Organic), Coconut Oil (Organic), Almond Flour, Cocoa (Organic), Palm Oil, Dates, Salt, Oat Fiber (Organic), Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract (Organic), For Freshness

Check Kashi Chewy Nut Butter Bars Double Chocolate Almond Butter 5Ct 6.15oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kashi Chewy Nut Butter Bars Double Chocolate Almond Butter 5Ct 6.15oz is available at 3 retailers

SafewayGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go