Is Kashi Chia Granola Bar Dark Chocolate, Almond & Sea Salt Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Almonds, Cane Sugar, Dark Chocolate (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Chia Seeds, Oat Hull Fibre, Dried Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Cocoa, Natural Flavour. Contains Oat, Almond And Soy Ingredients. May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Kashi Chia Granola Bar Dark Chocolate, Almond & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go