Is Kashi Chocolate Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- whole grain vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Peanuts, Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Whole Grain Vegetable Glycerin, Oats Bale Fiber, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavor. Contains Ingredients Of Avione And Peanut. May Contain Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk
Check Kashi Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


