Is Kashi Frozen Mayan Harvest Bake Bowl - 10oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hard red wheat
- triticale
- wheat
- oats
hard red wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Plantains (Plantains, Soybean Oil), Amaranth Polenta (Water, Amaranth, Milled Corn, Sea Salt, Ancho Chili, Onion Puree, Cane Sugar, Spices, Cilantro, Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Paprika (Color), Cornstarch), Cooked Black Beans, Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Tomatoes (Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Kale, Pumpkin Seeds, Oats, Cane Sugar, Cornstarch, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Rye, Hard Red Wheat, Triticale, Brown Rice, Barley, Buckwheat, Sesame Seeds, Ancho Chili, Sea Salt, Onion Puree, Dried Garlic, Spices, Cilantro, Garlic, Paprika (Color)
Check Kashi Frozen Mayan Harvest Bake Bowl - 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Frozen Mayan Harvest Bake Bowl - 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kashi Frozen Mayan Harvest Bake Bowl - 10oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


