Is Kashi Go Original Cereal Pack of 3 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- expeller pressed soy flour
- soy protein concentrate
expeller pressed soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy protein concentrate, degerminated yellow corn flour, Kashi Seven Whole Grain Honey Puff cereal (hard red wheat**, brown rice, honey, cane syrup, barley, triticale, oats, rye, buckwheat, sesame seeds), ground degerminated corn, wheat bran, oat fiber, cane sugar, expeller pressed soy flour, corn bran, Kashi Seven Whole Grain & Sesame flour (oats, hard red wheat, rye, brown rice, triticale, barley, buckwheat, sesame seeds), salt, natural flavors, annatto extract for color.
Check Kashi Go Original Cereal Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Go Original Cereal Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kashi Go Original Cereal Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


