Is Kashi GO Peanut Butter Crunch Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • whole grain oats

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Flakes, Brown Rice Syrup, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Puffed Whole Grains Blend (hard Red Wheat, Triticale Grain, Brown Rice, Rye), Cane Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Acacia Gum, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Oat Fiber, Molasses, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Rosemary Extract For Freshness. Contains Soy, Peanut and Wheat Ingredients.

Check Kashi GO Peanut Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kashi GO Peanut Butter Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go