Is Kashi GO Peanut Butter Crunch Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- triticale grain
- hard red wheat
- wheat
- whole grain oats
- oat fiber
triticale grain
Dietitian noteTriticale is a hybrid of wheat and rye that can be used as a grain or animal fodder.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Flakes, Brown Rice Syrup, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Puffed Whole Grains Blend (hard Red Wheat, Triticale Grain, Brown Rice, Rye), Cane Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Acacia Gum, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Oat Fiber, Molasses, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Rosemary Extract For Freshness. Contains Soy, Peanut and Wheat Ingredients.
Check Kashi GO Peanut Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi GO Peanut Butter Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kashi GO Peanut Butter Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


