Is Kashi GO Protein+Fiber Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Flakes, Puffed Whole Grains Blend (hard Red Wheat, Triticale Grain, Brown Rice, Rye), Brown Rice Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate (cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Whole Grain Oats, Chicory Root Fiber, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Oat Fiber, Cocoa, Chocolate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness. Contains Soy and wheat ingredients.

Check Kashi GO Protein+Fiber against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kashi GO Protein+Fiber is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go