Is Kashi GOActive Crunch Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat hull fibre
- whole grain oats
oat hull fibre
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (brown rice syrup, cane sugar), Soy flour, Puffed whole grains blend (hard red wheat, triticale, brown rice, rye), Whole grain oats, Chicory root fibre (inulin), Expeller pressed canola oil, Cinnamon, Oat hull fibre, Salt, Natural flavour, Mixed tocopherols (for freshness).
Check Kashi GOActive Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi GOActive Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


