Is Kashi GOActive Crunch Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hard red wheat
- triticale
- whole grain oats
- oat hull fibre
hard red wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (brown rice syrup, cane sugar), Soy flour, Puffed whole grains blend (hard red wheat, triticale, brown rice, rye), Whole grain oats, Chicory root fibre (inulin), Expeller pressed canola oil, Cinnamon, Oat hull fibre, Salt, Natural flavour, Mixed tocopherols (for freshness).
Check Kashi GOActive Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi GOActive Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


