Is Kashi GOLEAN Cereal, Kashi GOLEAN Crunch Breakfast Cereal, Original, Bulk Size, 12 Ct Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kashi Seven Whole Grains And Sesame Blend (Whole: Hard Red Wheat, Brown Rice, Barley, Triticale, Oats, Rye, Buckwheat, Sesame Seeds), Soy Flakes, Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Whole Grain Oats, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Honey, Salt, Cinnamon, Mixed Tocopherols For Fresh

Check Kashi GOLEAN Cereal, Kashi GOLEAN Crunch Breakfast Cereal, Original, Bulk Size, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kashi GOLEAN Cereal, Kashi GOLEAN Crunch Breakfast Cereal, Original, Bulk Size, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go