Is Kashi Organic Cereal Sweet Potato Sunshine 10.5oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hard red wheat

hard red wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown rice*, hard red wheat*, dried sweet potato*, dried cane syrup*, sea salt, cinnamon*, molasses*, mixed tocopherols (vitamin E) for freshness.*organic

Check Kashi Organic Cereal Sweet Potato Sunshine 10.5oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking