Is KASHI, ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA & SEED BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, POMEGRANATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, POMEGRANATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • semi-sweet chocolate chunks

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN BLEND* (OATS*, BARLEY*, RYE*), TAPIOCA SYRUP,*, DRIED CANE SYRUP*+, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS*+ (DRIED CANE SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), BROWN RICE*, CHIA SEEDS*, DRIED POMEGRANATE ARILS*, MILLET*, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL*, QUINOA*, AGAVE SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, MOLASSES*, COCOA*+, ACACIA GUM*, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS*, SOY LECITHIN*, NATURAL FLAVOR (VEGAN), SKIM MILK*.

Check KASHI, ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA & SEED BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, POMEGRANATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go