Is Kashi Organic Honey Toasted Oat Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Degerminated Corn Meal, Sugars (organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Honey), Organic Oat Hull Fibre, Salt, Organic' Vegetable Oil, Organic Natural Flavour, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness). Contains: Oats.
Check Kashi Organic Honey Toasted Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Organic Honey Toasted Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


