Is Kashi Organic Island Vanilla Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Thiamin, Niacin, Magnesium, Zinc, Whole grain wheat, cane sugar, invert cane sugar, vanilla bean, vanilla extract, natural flavor. *Organic. CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.

Check Kashi Organic Island Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go