Is Kashi Organic Warm Cinnamon Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • whole oat flour

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Magnesium, Zinc, Whole Oat Flour*, Degerminated Yellow Cornmeal*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Oat Fiber*, Honey*, Cinnamon*, Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*, Iron (ferric Phosphate), Natural Flavors*, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness, Ginger*, Cardamom*. *Organic.

Check Kashi Organic Warm Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneySpicy
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go