Is Kashi Strawberry Banana Smoothie Loops Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- whole grain oat flour
- oat fiber
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Oat Fiber, Banana Puree, Strawberry Puree, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice For Color, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness. Contains Wheat Ingredients.
Check Kashi Strawberry Banana Smoothie Loops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Strawberry Banana Smoothie Loops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece, Dried


