Is Kashi Whole Grain Bars, Trail Mix, 175g, 5 bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Brown Rice Syrup, Almonds, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Oat Hull Fibre, Sunflower Seeds, Raisins, Vegetable Glycerin, Dried Cranberries, Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Palm Oil, Peanut Flour, Contains Oat, Almond And Peanut , May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk

Check Kashi Whole Grain Bars, Trail Mix, 175g, 5 bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kashi Whole Grain Bars, Trail Mix, 175g, 5 bars is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go