Is Kashkaval Cheese – 1.1lb Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow Milk, Cheese Culture, Calcium Chloride, Cheese Yeast, Salt
Check Kashkaval Cheese – 1.1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashkaval Cheese – 1.1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Kashkaval Cheese – 1.1lb is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


