Is kashkavall Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vital i grirë për pica Ushqim me yndyrë bimore (vaj palme 26%), copëtuar dhe paketuar në atmosferë mbro - jtëse. Përbërësit: Ujë, yndyrë bimore (vaj palme 26%), niseshte e modifikuar me patate, niseshte tapioke, kripë, aromatizues, ngjyra: karoten-b. Vendi i origjinës së vajit të palmës: Indonezia. Mbajeni në frigorifer në +2° deri +6°C. Data e skadencës: të shikohet në paketim. Pas hapjes ruhet në frigorifer dhe konsumohet brenda 3 ditëve. Vlerat ushqyese për 100g: Energji 1370kJ/

Check kashkavall against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal Prep