Is Kasseler Sunfibre Rye Bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, COARSE RYE, RYE FLOUR, RICE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, SOYA BRAN, YEAST, SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOUR, OATS, BARLEY, SOURDOUGH CULTURE.

Check Kasseler Sunfibre Rye Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kasseler Sunfibre Rye Bread is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyTart
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking