Is KASSERI MILD SHEEP & GOAT'S MILK CHEESE, KASSERI, MILD Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep and Goat's Milk, Sea Salt, Bacterial Culture, Rennet
Check KASSERI MILD SHEEP & GOAT'S MILK CHEESE, KASSERI, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KASSERI MILD SHEEP & GOAT'S MILK CHEESE, KASSERI, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KASSERI MILD SHEEP & GOAT'S MILK CHEESE, KASSERI, MILD is available at 5 retailers
Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsIGA
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryMildNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladGarnishing


