Is Kasugai Fruits Mix Gummy Rich Grape Flavour 75g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- galatine lactose
galatine lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Corn Potato, Sweet Potato), Concentrated Grape Juice, Galatine Lactose, Sweetener (E420(ii)), Acidulant (E330, E297, E296, E334), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Thickener (E441(i)), Shellac (E904), Carnauba Wax (E903), Beeswax (E901), Pullulan (E1204), Emulsifier (E475, E322), Thickener (E466)
Check Kasugai Fruits Mix Gummy Rich Grape Flavour 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kasugai Fruits Mix Gummy Rich Grape Flavour 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Crystal Light Sugar Free Concord Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.01 oz Can
Where to buy
Kasugai Fruits Mix Gummy Rich Grape Flavour 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


