Is Kasugai Melon Flavour Gummy Candy 102g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mizuame Liquid Sweetener, Sugar, Gelatin, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Melon Juice, Oblaat (Starch), Powder, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Flavouring (Natural And Artificial), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Emulsifier (Soy Bean), Colouring (Beta-carotene)

Check Kasugai Melon Flavour Gummy Candy 102g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kasugai Melon Flavour Gummy Candy 102g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go