Is Kasugai Peach Gummy Candy, 1.76 oz, 12 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- enzyme-modified lecithin
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sorbitol, Concentrated Peach Juice, Gelatin, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Starch Powder (Potato), Carnauba Wax, Sodium Citrate, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Enzyme-modified Lecithin (Soybeans)), Fd&c Red No,40
Check Kasugai Peach Gummy Candy, 1.76 oz, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kasugai Peach Gummy Candy, 1.76 oz, 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kasugai Peach Gummy Candy, 1.76 oz, 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


