Is Kasugai Peach Gummy Candy, 1.76 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starch Syrup, Sugar, Concentrated Peach Juice, Gelatin, Oblate Powder (Potato, Corn, Soybean), D-Sorbitol, Acidulant (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Emulsifier [Glycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Lecithin (Soybean)], Coloring (FD&C Red 40).
Check Kasugai Peach Gummy Candy, 1.76 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kasugai Peach Gummy Candy, 1.76 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kasugai Peach Gummy Candy, 1.76 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


