Is Kasugai Pure Lychee Gummy Candy 107g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerol esters of fatty acids
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup (Corn Starch, Water), Sugar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin, Concentrated Lychee Juice, Oblate Powder (Potato, Corn, Soybean), D-sorbitol, Citric Acid, Pectin, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Lecithin (Soybean))
Check Kasugai Pure Lychee Gummy Candy 107g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kasugai Pure Lychee Gummy Candy 107g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kasugai Pure Lychee Gummy Candy 107g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


