Is Kasugai Pure Lychee Gummy Candy 107g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- concentrated lychee juice
concentrated lychee juice
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup (Corn Starch, Water), Sugar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin, Concentrated Lychee Juice, Oblate Powder (Potato, Corn, Soybean), D-sorbitol, Citric Acid, Pectin, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Lecithin (Soybean))
Check Kasugai Pure Lychee Gummy Candy 107g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kasugai Pure Lychee Gummy Candy 107g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kasugai Pure Lychee Gummy Candy 107g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


