Is Kasugai - PEACH GUMMY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • natural and artificial flavour

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar), sorbitol, gelatin, concentrated peach juice, natural and artificial flavour, malic acid, pectin, citric acid, oblate powder (potato), trisodium citrate, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, enzymatically decomposed soy lecithin, carnauba wax, allura red ac.

Check Kasugai - PEACH GUMMY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kasugai - PEACH GUMMY is available at 2 retailers

WegmansStarrymart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go