Is Kataifi Dough Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CORN STARCH, CANOLA VEGETABLE OIL DEXTROSE, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Kataifi Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kataifi Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Kataifi Dough is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Grain · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


