Is Kate Farms Nutrition Shake Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- organic natural flavor
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Organic High Linoleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Dutch Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Agave Inulin, Vitamin and Mineral Blend, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Flaxseed Oil, Dipotassium Phosphate, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic Spectra Phytonutrient Blend
Check Kate Farms Nutrition Shake Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kate Farms Nutrition Shake Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


