Is Kate Farms Nutrition Shake Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Organic High Linoleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Dutch Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Agave Inulin, Vitamin and Mineral Blend, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Flaxseed Oil, Dipotassium Phosphate, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic Spectra Phytonutrient Blend
Check Kate Farms Nutrition Shake Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kate Farms Nutrition Shake Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


