Is Kate Farms Standard 1.4 Plain Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic MCT Oil, Organic High Linoleic Sunflower Oil, Vitamin and Mineral Blend*, Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Flaxseed Oil, Organic Pea Starch, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Spectra™ Phytonutrient Blend†.
Check Kate Farms Standard 1.4 Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kate Farms Standard 1.4 Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


