Is Kates Butter, Butter Homemade Unsalted, 16 Ounce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Cream, Natural Flavors Developed By Healthy Dairy Cultures

Check Kates Butter, Butter Homemade Unsalted, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kates Butter, Butter Homemade Unsalted, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Butter · Stick, Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingBreakfast